Login

ISPA Account

Award Nominations are Closed

Nominations for the 14th ICPA Conference are now closed.

2016 International Society of Precision Agriculture Award Winners

Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Senior Scientist
  • George Vellidis
Precision Agriculture Award - Young Scientist
  • Brian Arnall
Outstanding Graduate Student Awards
  • Martin Bosompem
  • Daeun Choi
  • Erin Kizer
  • Junjun Lu
  • Curtis Ransom
  • Leonardo Mendes Bastos
  • Gregory Mac Bean
  • Mateus Tonini Eitelwein
  • André Freitas Colaço
  • Devin L. Mangus
  • Nuwan K. Wijewardane

2014 International Society of Precision Agriculture Award Winners

Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Senior Scientist
  • Kyle H. Holland
Precision Agriculture Award - Young Scientist
  • Terry Griffin
  • José M. Peña-Barragán
Outstanding Graduate Student Awards
  • Amy Cosby
  • Rajveer S. Dhillon
  • Amir Haghverdi
  • Patrick G. Lawrence
  • Ahmad S. Mat Su
  • Alireza Pourreza
  • Muhammad Moshiur Rahman
  • Laura J. Stevens
  • Jorge Torres Sanches
  • Qiang Cao

2012 International Society of Precision Agriculture Award Winners

Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Senior Scientist
  • David Mulla
Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Young Scientist
  • Yuxin Miao
Graduate Student Awards
  • Dumont Benjamin
  • Klaus Erdle
  • Harald Hackl
  • Sebastian Kipp
  • Han Li
  • Tomas Morier
  • Farrah Melissa Muharam
  • Mohammed Naser
  • Yinkun Yao

2010 International Society of Precision Agriculture Award Winners

Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Senior Scientist
  • William Raun
Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Young Scientist
  • Bruno Basso
Graduate Student Awards
  • Xystus Amakor
  • David Harper
  • Ming Li
  • Joe David Luck
  • Daniel K. Mullenix
  • Georg Ruß
  • Ajay Sharda
  • Yeyin Shi
  • Luciano S. Shiratsuchi

2008 International Society of Precision Agriculture Award Winners

Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Senior Scientist
  • Fran Pierce
Pierre C. Robert Precision Agriculture Award - Young Scientist
  • Viachslav Adamchuk
Graduate Student Awards
  • Melisa Bridges
  • Darrin Roberts
  • Edwin Moshia
  • Juan David Munoz    
  • Lauren Hunter
  • Maria Virginia Pravia Nin    
  • Brent Myers
  • David Roberts
  • Tim Shaver
  • Tanay Joshi
  • Melina Moata